Next Event

  • 00 DAYS
  • 00 HR
  • 00 MIN
  • 00 SEC
<>

New Members

… Join the Club!

Check out our About section

Welcome

…to the Bray Wheelers Cycling Club website

Underage InterClub League Race 2 – Results

Categories: News,Underage

Results for Mon 28th July 2014 – Grass Track Races are as follows:

 

Under 8 TT results                                   Race 1                         Race 2

Oisin May                           1.21                      2nd                                2nd

Noah Harris                        1.21                     3rd                                 4th

Laura Higgins                      1.39                     15th

Faith Robinson                   1.45                     9th                                9th

Alex Mulcahy                       1.53                     6th                                 10th

Rachel Dore                         1.56                      14th                              8th

Molly Sheehey                      2.09                       11th

Donachada Mulvaney        2.15                       12th                              6th

Finn Lundy                           2.18                       13th

 

Under 10 TT results

Killian O’Brien                      1.03                        4th

Brendan Conroy                     1.11                       1st

Finn Harris                            1.16                        5th                              7th

Lilly Sheehy                          1.38                        8th                              3rd

Sam Claes                              1.39                        6th                              1st

Alice O’Brien                          1.45                       10th                             5th

Daniel Donoghue                 1.40                       7th

 

Under 12 TT results

Sam Massey                            1.08                       6th                                 7th

Josh Docherty                        1.12                       10th                              11th

Andrew Ryan                          1.12                        8th                               8th

Gareth Keogh                          1.22                         5th                               3rd

Louis Claes                              1.23                          7th                                5th

Sean Lundy                             1.25                          4th                                10th

Lauren Haverty                      1.28                          3rd                                2nd

Elena Mulcahy                        1.35                          15th                              6th

Julianne Mulcahy                  1.57                          16th                               1st

Caoimhe May                          2.07                         1st                                   4th

Sean Conroy                             2.34                         11th                                17th  (on a unicycle)

 

Under 14 TT. results

Ciaran Keogh                           31 sec.                      17th                               16th

Soul Wyse                                 37 sec                        14th                               15th

Uishneach Sheridan               43sec                        12th                                14th

Rory Brady                                 40sec                         13th                                13th

Cian May                                     50sec                         2nd                                 12th

Hannah Tilly                              1.16                              9th                                  9th